GoobNet Football

GoobNet Football menu

GoobNet Football

THE WORLD’S ONLY WEBSITE THAT WOULD LOSE TO AMERICAN SAMOA
UEFAgroup phaseplayoffs
semifinalsfinals

 

Albania

Albania

   

 

Andorra

Andorra

   

 

Armenia

Armenia

   

 

Austria

Austria

   

 

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan

   

 

Belarus

Belarus

   

 

Belgium

Belgium

   

 

Bosnia-Herzegovina

Bosnia-Herzegovina

   

 

Bulgaria

Bulgaria

   

 

Croatia

Croatia

   

 

Cyprus

Cyprus

   

 

Czechia

Czechia

   

 

Denmark

Denmark

   

 

England

England

   

 

Estonia

Estonia

   

 

Faroe Is

Faroe Is

   

 

Finland

Finland

   

 

France

France

   

 

Georgia

Georgia

   

 

Germany

Germany

   

 

Gibraltar

Gibraltar

   

 

Greece

Greece

   

 

Hungary

Hungary

   

 

Iceland

Iceland

   

 

Ireland Rep

Ireland Rep

   

 

Israel

Israel

   

 

Italy

Italy

   

 

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

   

 

Kosovo

Kosovo

   

 

Latvia

Latvia

   

 

Liechtenstein

Liechtenstein

   

 

Lithuania

Lithuania

   

 

Luxembourg

Luxembourg

   

 

Malta

Malta

   

 

Moldova

Moldova

   

 

Montenegro

Montenegro

   

 

Netherlands

Netherlands

   

 

North Macedonia

North Macedonia

   

 

Northern Ireland

Northern Ireland

   

 

Norway

Norway

   

 

Poland

Poland

   

 

Portugal

Portugal

   

 

Romania

Romania

   

 

Russia

Russia

   

 

San Marino

San Marino

   

 

Scotland

Scotland

   

 

Serbia

Serbia

   

 

Slovakia

Slovakia

   

 

Slovenia

Slovenia

   

 

Spain

Spain

   

 

Sweden

Sweden

   

 

Switzerland

Switzerland

   

 

Türkı̇ye

Türkı̇ye

   

 

Ukraine

Ukraine

   

 

Wales

Wales

   
CAFgroup phaseCAF playoffsplayoffs
semifinalsfinal match

 

Algeria

Algeria

group G

   

 

Angola

Angola

group D

   

 

Benin

Benin

group C

   

 

Botswana

Botswana

group G

   

 

Burkina Faso

Burkina Faso

group A

   

 

Burundi

Burundi

group F

   

 

Cabo Verde

Cabo Verde

group D

   

 

Cameroon

Cameroon

group D

   

 

Central African Rep

Central African Rep

group I

   

 

Chad

Chad

group I

   

 

Comoros

Comoros

group I

   

 

Congo

Congo

group E

   

 

Congo DR

Congo DR

group B

   

 

Côte d’Ivoire

Côte d’Ivoire

group F

   

 

Djibouti

Djibouti

group A

   

 

Egypt

Egypt

group A

   

 

Equatorial Guinea

Equatorial Guinea

group H

   

×

Eritrea

Eritrea [withdrew]

withdrew from group E

   

 

Eswatini

Eswatini

group D

   

 

Ethiopia

Ethiopia

group A

   

 

Gabon

Gabon

group F

   

 

Gambia

Gambia

group F

   

 

Ghana

Ghana

group I

   

 

Guinea

Guinea

group G

   

 

Guinea-Bissau

Guinea-Bissau

group A

   

 

Kenya

Kenya

group F

   

 

Lesotho

Lesotho

group C

   

 

Liberia

Liberia

group H

   

 

Libya

Libya

group D

   

 

Madagascar

Madagascar

group I

   

 

Malawi

Malawi

group H

   

 

Mali

Mali

group I

   

 

Mauritania

Mauritania

group B

   

 

Mauritius

Mauritius

group D

   

 

Morocco

Morocco

group E

   

 

Mozambique

Mozambique

group G

   

 

Namibia

Namibia

group H

   

 

Niger

Niger

group E

   

 

Nigeria

Nigeria

group C

   

 

Rwanda

Rwanda

group C

   

 

São Tomé-Príncipe

São Tomé-Príncipe

group H

   

 

Senegal

Senegal

group B

   

 

Seychelles

Seychelles

group F

   

 

Sierra Leone

Sierra Leone

group A

   

 

Somalia

Somalia

group G

   

 

South Africa

South Africa

group C

   

 

South Sudan

South Sudan

group B

   

 

Sudan

Sudan

group B

   

 

Tanzania

Tanzania

group E

   

 

Togo

Togo

group B

   

 

Tunisia

Tunisia

group H

   

 

Uganda

Uganda

group G

   

 

Zambia

Zambia

group E

   

 

Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe

group C

   
AFCpreliminary roundfirst group phasefinal roundAFC playoffsplayoffs
repechage playoffssecond round playoff

×

Afghanistan

Afghanistan

defeated MGL agg: 02-00

4th in group A

    

 

Australia

Australia

[bye]

1st in group I

group C

   

 

Bahrain

Bahrain

[bye]

2nd in group H

group C

   

×

Bangladesh

Bangladesh

defeated MDV agg: 03-02

4th in group I

    

×

Bhutan

Bhutan

lost to HKG agg: 02-04

     

×

Brunei Darussalam

Brunei Darussalam

lost to IDN agg: 00-12

     

×

Cambodia

Cambodia

lost to PAK agg: 00-01

     

 

China PR

China PR

[bye]

2nd in group C

group C

   

×

Chinese Taipei

Chinese Taipei

defeated TLS agg: 07-00

4th in group D

    

×

Guam

Guam

lost to SIN agg: 01-03

     

×

Hong Kong

Hong Kong

defeated BHU agg: 04-02

4th in group E

    

×

India

India

[bye]

3rd in group A

    

 

Indonesia

Indonesia

defeated BRU agg: 12-00

2nd in group F

group C

   

 

Iran

Iran

[bye]

1st in group E

group A

   

 

Iraq

Iraq

[bye]

1st in group F

group B

   

 

Japan

Japan

[bye]

1st in group B

group C

   

 

Jordan

Jordan

[bye]

1st in group G

group B

   

 

Korea DPR

Korea DPR

[bye]

2nd in group B

group A

   

 

Korea Rep

Korea Rep

[bye]

1st in group C

group B

   

 

Kuwait

Kuwait

[bye]

2nd in group A

group B

   

 

Kyrgyz Rep

Kyrgyz Rep

[bye]

2nd in group D

group A

   

×

Laos

Laos

lost to NEP agg: 01-02

     

×

Lebanon

Lebanon

[bye]

3rd in group I

    

×

Macao

Macao

lost to MYA agg: 01-05

     

×

Malaysia

Malaysia

[bye]

3rd in group D

    

×

Maldives

Maldives

lost to BAN agg: 02-03

     

×

Mongolia

Mongolia

lost to AFG agg: 00-02

     

×

Myanmar

Myanmar

defeated MAC agg: 05-01

4th in group B

    

×

Nepal

Nepal

defeated LAO agg: 02-01

4th in group H

    

 

Oman

Oman

[bye]

1st in group D

group B

   

×

Pakistan

Pakistan

defeated CAM agg: 01-00

4th in group G

    

 

Palestine

Palestine

[bye]

2nd in group I

group B

   

×

Philippines

Philippines

[bye]

4th in group F

    

 

Qatar

Qatar

[bye]

1st in group A

group A

   

 

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

[bye]

2nd in group G

group C

   

×

Singapore

Singapore

defeated GUM agg: 03-01

4th in group C

    

×

Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka

lost to YEM agg: 01-04

     

×

Syria

Syria

[bye]

3rd in group B

    

×

Tajikistan

Tajikistan

[bye]

3rd in group G

    

×

Thailand

Thailand

[bye]

3rd in group C

    

×

Timor-Leste

Timor-Leste

lost to TPE agg: 00-07

     

×

Turkmenistan

Turkmenistan

[bye]

3rd in group E

    

 

United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates

[bye]

1st in group H

group A

   

 

Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan

[bye]

2nd in group E

group A

   

×

Vietnam

Vietnam

[bye]

3rd in group F

    

×

Yemen

Yemen

defeated SRI agg: 04-01

3rd in group H

    
CONCACAFpreliminary roundfirst group phasefinal roundplayoffs

 

Anguilla

Anguilla

defeated TCA agg: 01-01 [F/OT; pen: 04-03]

group F

  

 

Antigua-Barbuda

Antigua-Barbuda

[bye]

group A

  

 

Aruba

Aruba

[bye]

group C

  

 

Bahamas

Bahamas

[bye]

group B

  

 

Barbados

Barbados

[bye]

group C

  

 

Belize

Belize

[bye]

group D

  

 

Bermuda

Bermuda

[bye]

group A

  

 

British Virgin Is

British Virgin Is

defeated VIR agg: 01-01 [F/OT; pen: 04-02]

group E

  

¤

Canada

Canada [qualify automatically: cohost]

    

 

Cayman Is

Cayman Is

[bye]

group A

  

 

Costa Rica

Costa Rica

[bye]

group B

  

 

Cuba

Cuba

[bye]

group A

  

 

Curaçao

Curaçao

[bye]

group C

  

 

Dominica

Dominica

[bye]

group E

  

 

Dominican Rep

Dominican Rep

[bye]

group E

  

 

El Salvador

El Salvador

[bye]

group F

  

 

Grenada

Grenada

[bye]

group B

  

 

Guatemala

Guatemala

[bye]

group E

  

 

Guyana

Guyana

[bye]

group D

  

 

Haiti

Haiti

[bye]

group C

  

 

Honduras

Honduras

[bye]

group A

  

 

Jamaica

Jamaica

[bye]

group E

  

¤

Mexico

Mexico [qualify automatically: cohost]

    

 

Montserrat

Montserrat

[bye]

group D

  

 

Nicaragua

Nicaragua

[bye]

group D

  

 

Panama

Panama

[bye]

group D

  

 

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico

[bye]

group F

  

 

St Kitts-Nevis

St Kitts-Nevis

[bye]

group B

  

 

St Lucia

St Lucia

[bye]

group C

  

 

St Vincent-Grenadines

St Vincent-Grenadines

[bye]

group F

  

 

Suriname

Suriname

[bye]

group F

  

 

Trinidad-Tobago

Trinidad-Tobago

[bye]

group B

  

×

Turks-Caicos Is

Turks-Caicos Is

lost to AIA agg: 01-01 [F/OT; pen: 03-04]

   

¤

United States

United States [qualify automatically: cohost]

    

×

US Virgin Is

US Virgin Is

lost to VGB agg: 01-01 [F/OT; pen: 02-04]

   
CONMEBOLgroup phaseplayoffs

 

Argentina

Argentina

group phase

 

 

Bolivia

Bolivia

group phase

 

 

Brazil

Brazil

group phase

 

 

Chile

Chile

group phase

 

 

Colombia

Colombia

group phase

 

 

Ecuador

Ecuador

group phase

 

 

Paraguay

Paraguay

group phase

 

 

Peru

Peru

group phase

 

 

Uruguay

Uruguay

group phase

 

 

Venezuela

Venezuela

group phase

 
OFCpreliminary roundgroup phaseelimination phaseplayoffs
semifinalsfinal match

 

American Samoa

American Samoa

v SAM [semifinal 2]

    

 

Cook Is

Cook Is

v TGA [semifinal 1]

    

 

Fiji

Fiji

[bye]

group A

   

 

New Caledonia

New Caledonia

[bye]

group A

   

 

New Zealand

New Zealand

[bye]

group B

   

 

Papua New Guinea

Papua New Guinea

[bye]

group A

   

 

Samoa

Samoa

v ASA [semifinal 2]

    

 

Solomon Is

Solomon Is

[bye]

group A

   

 

Tahiti

Tahiti

[bye]

group B

   

 

Tonga

Tonga

v COK [semifinal 1]

    

 

Vanuatu

Vanuatu

[bye]

group B

   

PLEASE SEND ALL POORLY PLANNED BUSINESS PROPOSALS TO <FOOTBALL‍@‍GOOBNET.NET>

© 2024 GOOBNET ENTERPRISES, INC [WHICH DOESN’T ACTUALLY EXIST HOWEVER]

THIS FILE ACCURATE AS OF: FRI 19 JUL 2024 – 06:17:31 UTC · GENERATED IN 0.152 SECONDS

all times in UTC
set your time zone