GoobNet Football

GoobNet Football menu

GoobNet Football

THE WEBSITE THAT CAN UNDERSTAND ONLY ONE WORD OUT OF ANDRÉS CANTOR’S VOCABULARY

SUN 09-TUE 11 JUN 2024

CAF group H
SUN 09 JUN 2024
13:00 UTC
São Tomé-PríncipeSTP00
LiberiaLBR01
CAF group A
SUN 09 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
DjiboutiDJI01
EthiopiaETH01
CAF group B
SUN 09 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
Congo DRCOD01
TogoTOG00
CAF group B
SUN 09 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
MauritaniaMTN00
SenegalSEN01
CAF group H
SUN 09 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
NamibiaNAM00
TunisiaTUN00
CONCACAF first phase group E
SUN 09 JUN 2024
19:00 UTC
DominicaDMA02
JamaicaJAM03
CONCACAF first phase group F
SUN 09 JUN 2024
19:00 UTC
St Vincent-GrenadinesVIN01
El SalvadorSLV03
CONCACAF first phase group B
SUN 09 JUN 2024
21:00 UTC
GrenadaGRN00
Costa RicaCRC03
CONCACAF first phase group C
SUN 09 JUN 2024
21:00 UTC
BarbadosBRB01
HaitiHAI03
CONCACAF first phase group A
SUN 09 JUN 2024
23:00 UTC
BermudaBER01
HondurasHON06
CONCACAF first phase group D
MON 10 JUN 2024
01:00 UTC
MontserratMSR01
PanamaPAN03
CAF group G
MON 10 JUN 2024
13:00 UTC
SomaliaSOM01
BotswanaBOT03
CAF group H
MON 10 JUN 2024
13:00 UTC
Equatorial GuineaEQG01
MalawiMWI00
CAF group A
MON 10 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
Guinea-BissauGNB01
EgyptEGY01
CAF group C
MON 10 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
BeninBEN02
NigeriaNGA01
CAF group G
MON 10 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
UgandaUGA01
AlgeriaALG02
CAF group A
MON 10 JUN 2024
19:00 UTC
Burkina FasoBFA02
Sierra LeoneSLE02
CAF group G
MON 10 JUN 2024
19:00 UTC
GuineaGUI00
MozambiqueMOZ01
CAF group I
MON 10 JUN 2024
19:00 UTC
GhanaGHA04
Central African RepCTA03
AFC first phase group B
TUE 11 JUN 2024
10:10 UTC
JapanJPN05
SyriaSYR00
AFC first phase group C
TUE 11 JUN 2024
11:00 UTC
Korea RepKOR01
China PRCHN00
AFC first phase group I
TUE 11 JUN 2024
12:10 UTC
AustraliaAUS05
PalestinePLE00
AFC first phase group C
TUE 11 JUN 2024
12:30 UTC
ThailandTHA03
SingaporeSIN01
AFC first phase group F
TUE 11 JUN 2024
12:30 UTC
IndonesiaIDN02
PhilippinesPHI00
AFC first phase group B
TUE 11 JUN 2024
13:00 UTC
Korea DPRPRK04
MyanmarMYA01
AFC first phase group D
TUE 11 JUN 2024
13:00 UTC
MalaysiaMAS03
Chinese TaipeiTPE01
CAF group B
TUE 11 JUN 2024
13:00 UTC
South SudanSSD00
SudanSDN03
CAF group D
TUE 11 JUN 2024
13:00 UTC
MauritiusMRI02
EswatiniSWZ01
CAF group F
TUE 11 JUN 2024
13:00 UTC
KenyaKEN00
Côte d’IvoireCIV00
CAF group I
TUE 11 JUN 2024
13:00 UTC
MadagascarMAD00
MaliMLI00
AFC first phase group E
TUE 11 JUN 2024
15:00 UTC
TurkmenistanTKM00
Hong KongHKG00
AFC first phase group G
TUE 11 JUN 2024
15:00 UTC
TajikistanTJK03
PakistanPAK00
AFC first phase group A
TUE 11 JUN 2024
15:45 UTC
QatarQAT02
IndiaIND01
AFC first phase group D
TUE 11 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
OmanOMA01
Kyrgyz RepKGZ01
AFC first phase group I
TUE 11 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
LebanonLIB04
BangladeshBAN00
CAF group C
TUE 11 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
LesothoLES00
RwandaRWA01
CAF group C
TUE 11 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
South AfricaRSA03
ZimbabweZIM01
CAF group D
TUE 11 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
Cabo VerdeCPV01
LibyaLBY00
CAF group E
TUE 11 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
ZambiaZAM00
TanzaniaTAN01
CAF group I
TUE 11 JUN 2024
16:00 UTC
ChadCHA00
ComorosCOM02
AFC first phase group E
TUE 11 JUN 2024
17:00 UTC
IranIRN00
UzbekistanUZB00
AFC first phase group H
TUE 11 JUN 2024
17:00 UTC
United Arab EmiratesUAE01
BahrainBHR01
AFC first phase group A
TUE 11 JUN 2024
17:45 UTC
KuwaitKUW01
AfghanistanAFG00
AFC first phase group F
TUE 11 JUN 2024
18:00 UTC
IraqIRQ03
VietnamVIE01
AFC first phase group G
TUE 11 JUN 2024
18:00 UTC
Saudi ArabiaKSA01
JordanJOR02
AFC first phase group H
TUE 11 JUN 2024
18:00 UTC
YemenYEM02
NepalNEP02
CAF group D
TUE 11 JUN 2024
19:00 UTC
AngolaANG01
CameroonCMR01
CAF group E
TUE 11 JUN 2024
19:00 UTC
CongoCGO00
MoroccoMAR06
CAF group F
TUE 11 JUN 2024
19:00 UTC
GabonGAB03
GambiaGAM02
CAF group F
TUE 11 JUN 2024
19:00 UTC
SeychellesSEY01
BurundiBDI03
CONCACAF first phase group C
TUE 11 JUN 2024
19:00 UTC
St LuciaLCA02
ArubaARU02
CONCACAF first phase group A
TUE 11 JUN 2024
19:30 UTC
CubaCUB 
Cayman IsCAY 
POSTPONED
CONCACAF first phase group B
TUE 11 JUN 2024
20:00 UTC
St Kitts-NevisSKN01
BahamasBAH00
CONCACAF first phase group D
TUE 11 JUN 2024
22:00 UTC
GuyanaGUY03
BelizeBLZ01
CAF group E
SUN 09-TUE 11 JUN 2024
EritreaERI 
NigerNIG 
CANCELLED
CONCACAF first phase group E
WED 12 JUN 2024
00:00 UTC
Dominican RepDOM04
British Virgin IsVGB00
CONCACAF first phase group F
WED 12 JUN 2024
00:00 UTC
Puerto RicoPUR08
AnguillaAIA00

QUALIFYING NEWS

AFC’s top 18 move on to final round
[WED 12 JUN 2024]

The AFC first group phase of qualifiers for the 2026 Men’s World Cup completed on TUE 11 JUN 2024 as the last five places in the final round were claimed. Eight of the 18 surviving teams will qualify for the final tournament, with one more advancing to the playoffs. more...

Eq Guinea again punished for ineligible player
[MON 27 MAY 2024]

FIFA have ordered Equatorial Guinea to forfeit their first two matches in the 2026 Men’s World Cup qualifiers and pay a fine of 150,000 Swiss francs after finding that their captain Emilio NSUE is ineligible to represent the nation. The result overturns two wins in CAF Group H. This is the second time that Nsue has been declared ineligible to compete for Eq Guinea in Men’s World Cup qualifiers. more...

BVI, Anguilla advance to CONCACAF first group phase
[THU 28 MAR 2024]

Anguilla and the British Virgin Is have advanced to the CONCACAF first group phase of qualifiers for the 2026 Men’s World Cups after winning their respective serieses in the preliminary round. The British Virgin Is defeated the US Virgin Is, and Anguilla beat the Turks-Caicos Is, both on penalties. more...

Draw for CONCACAF first group phase complete
[SAT 27 JAN 2024]

The draw for the first group phase of CONCACAF qualifiers for the 2026 Men’s World Cup was held on THU 25 JAN 2024 in Zürich, Switzerland. 30 teams will play in that phase, divided into six groups. more...

QUALIFIED TEAMS

UEFA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOSTS

Canada

Canada

Mexico

Mexico

United States

United States

CONCACAF

 

 

 

AFC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONMEBOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFC

 

CURRENT STATUS

 Teams
EnteredEliminatedActiveTo QualifyTo PlayoffsQualified
HostsCanada, Mexico, United States303303
UEFAMAR 2025550551600
CAFGroup phase53053910
AFCFirst group phase462818810
CONCACAFFirst group phase32230320
CONMEBOLGroup phase10010610
OFCSEP 202411011110
Playoffs20
Total210301804863

KEY DATES

PLEASE SEND ALL TEXT-BASED SENSUALITY TO <FOOTBALL‍@‍GOOBNET.NET>

© 2024 GOOBNET ENTERPRISES, INC [WHICH DOESN’T ACTUALLY EXIST HOWEVER]

THIS FILE ACCURATE AS OF: THU 13 JUN 2024 – 06:00:00 UTC · GENERATED IN 0.114 SECONDS

all times in UTC
set your time zone