GoobNet Football

GoobNet Football menu

GoobNet Football

KEEPING YOU UP TO DATE ON ECCENTRIC BRAZILIANS SINCE 2001

2019 WOMEN’S WORLD CUP

FRANCE 2019 NEWS

US take fourth title with 2-0 win over Netherlands
[SUN 07 JUL 2019]

The United States have won the 2019 Women’s World Cup with a 2-0 win over the Netherlands on SUN 07 JUL 2019 in Lyon. Megan RAPINOE and Rose LAVELLE scored in the second half as they led the US to their fourth championship. more...

all Women’s World Cups »

2022 MEN’S WORLD CUP

SUN 13-TUE 15 OCT 2019

AFC first phase group F
TUE 15 OCT 2019
08:00 UTC
MongoliaMGL01
Kyrgyz RepKGZ02
AFC first phase group H
TUE 15 OCT 2019
08:30 UTC
Korea DPRPRK00
Korea RepKOR00
AFC first phase group B
TUE 15 OCT 2019
11:10 UTC
Chinese TaipeiTPE01
AustraliaAUS07
AFC first phase group C
TUE 15 OCT 2019
11:30 UTC
CambodiaCAM00
IraqIRQ04
AFC first phase group G
TUE 15 OCT 2019
11:30 UTC
IndonesiaIDN01
VietnamVIE03
AFC first phase group D
TUE 15 OCT 2019
11:45 UTC
SingaporeSIN01
UzbekistanUZB03
AFC first phase group A
TUE 15 OCT 2019
12:00 UTC
PhilippinesPHI00
China PRCHN00
AFC first phase group G
TUE 15 OCT 2019
12:00 UTC
ThailandTHA02
United Arab EmiratesUAE01
AFC first phase group F
TUE 15 OCT 2019
12:15 UTC
TajikistanTJK00
JapanJPN03
AFC first phase group D
TUE 15 OCT 2019
13:00 UTC
PalestinePLE00
Saudi ArabiaKSA00
AFC first phase group A
TUE 15 OCT 2019
14:00 UTC
SyriaSYR04
GuamGUM00
AFC first phase group E
TUE 15 OCT 2019
14:00 UTC
IndiaIND01
BangladeshBAN01
AFC first phase group H
TUE 15 OCT 2019
14:00 UTC
Sri LankaSRI00
LebanonLIB03
AFC first phase group B
TUE 15 OCT 2019
16:00 UTC
JordanJOR03
NepalNEP00
AFC first phase group C
TUE 15 OCT 2019
16:30 UTC
BahrainBHR01
IranIRN00
AFC first phase group E
TUE 15 OCT 2019
16:30 UTC
QatarQAT02
OmanOMA01

QATAR 2022 NEWS

CAF preliminary round recap
[THU 12 SEP 2019]

The CAF preliminary round ended on TUE 10 SEP 2019, with fourteen teams earning a place in the group phase. Djibouti, Liberia, Rwanda, and Zimbabwe were amongst those to advance. more...

all Men’s World Cups »

2018-9 UEFA MEN’S NATIONS LEAGUE

LEAGUE A

Netherlands

NED

France

FRA

Germany

GER

Switzerland

SUI

Belgium

BEL

Iceland

ISL

Portugal

POR

Italy

ITA

Poland

POL

England

ENG

Spain

ESP

Croatia

CRO

ELIMINATION PHASE

Portugal

POR

Switzerland

SUI

Portugal

POR

Netherlands

NED

Netherlands

NED

England

ENG

 
Switzerland

SUI

England

ENG

CHAMPION

Portugal

POR

LEAGUE B

Ukraine

UKR

Czech Rep

CZE

Slovakia

SVK

Sweden

SWE

Russia

RUS

Turkey

TUR

Bosnia-Herzegovina

BIH

Austria

AUT

Northern Ireland

NIR

Denmark

DEN

Wales

WAL

Ireland Rep

IRL

LEAGUE C

Scotland

SCO

Israel

ISR

Albania

ALB

Finland

FIN

Hungary

HUN

Greece

GRE

Estonia

EST

Norway

NOR

Bulgaria

BUL

Cyprus

CYP

Slovenia

SVN

Serbia

SRB

Romania

ROU

Montenegro

MNE

Lithuania

LTU

LEAGUE D

Georgia

GEO

Kazakhstan

KAZ

Latvia

LVA

Andorra

AND

Belarus

BLR

Luxembourg

LUX

Moldova

MDA

San Marino

SMR

Kosovo

KVX

Azerbaijan

AZE

Faroe Is

FRO

Malta

MLT

Macedonia FYR

MKD

Armenia

ARM

Gibraltar

GIB

Liechtenstein

LIE

all UEFA Men’s Nations Leagues »

2019-20 CONCACAF MEN’S NATIONS LEAGUE

SUN 13-TUE 15 OCT 2019

League C group B
SUN 13 OCT 2019
19:00 UTC
British Virgin IsVGB03
BonaireBOE04
League B group A
SUN 13 OCT 2019
22:00 UTC
St Kitts-NevisSKN00
BelizeBLZ01
League B group A
SUN 13 OCT 2019
23:00 UTC
GrenadaGRN01
French GuianaGUF00
League A group D
MON 14 OCT 2019
00:00 UTC
Costa RicaCRC00
CuraçaoCUW00
League A group C
MON 14 OCT 2019
02:00 UTC
HondurasHON01
MartiniqueMTQ00
League B group D
MON 14 OCT 2019
19:00 UTC
DominicaDMA00
NicaraguaNCA04
League C group D
MON 14 OCT 2019
22:00 UTC
Sint MaartenSMA01
GuadeloupeGLP02
League B group D
MON 14 OCT 2019
23:00 UTC
SurinameSUR00
St Vincent-GrenadinesVIN01
League B group C
TUE 15 OCT 2019
00:00 UTC
GuyanaGUY05
Antigua-BarbudaATG01
League B group B
TUE 15 OCT 2019
21:00 UTC
St LuciaLCA00
El SalvadorSLV02
League C group A
TUE 15 OCT 2019
21:00 UTC
US Virgin IsVIR00
BarbadosBRB04
League B group C
TUE 15 OCT 2019
23:00 UTC
ArubaARU00
JamaicaJAM06
League B group B
TUE 15 OCT 2019
23:15 UTC
Dominican RepDOM00
MontserratMSR00
League A group A
TUE 15 OCT 2019
23:30 UTC
CanadaCAN02
United StatesUSA00
League C group A
TUE 15 OCT 2019
23:30 UTC
Cayman IsCAY01
St MartinSMN00
League C group C
WED 16 OCT 2019
00:00 UTC
AnguillaAIA02
Puerto RicoPUR03
League A group B
WED 16 OCT 2019
01:30 UTC
MexicoMEX03
PanamaPAN01

LEAGUE A

Canada

CAN

United States

USA

Cuba

CUB

Mexico

MEX

Panama

PAN

Bermuda

BER

Honduras

HON

Martinique

MTQ

Trinidad-Tobago

TRI

Curaçao

CUW

Costa Rica

CRC

Haiti

HAI

ELIMINATION PHASE

[SF1A]

[SF1A]

[SF1B]

[SF1B]

[Winner semifinal 1]

[W-SF1]

[Winner semifinal 2]

[W-SF2]

[SF2A]

[SF2A]

[SF2B]

[SF2B]

 
[Loser semifinal 1]

[L-SF1]

[Loser semifinal 2]

[L-SF2]

CHAMPION

 

LEAGUE B

Grenada

GRN

French Guiana

GUF

St Kitts-Nevis

SKN

Belize

BLZ

El Salvador

SLV

Dominican Rep

DOM

Montserrat

MSR

St Lucia

LCA

Jamaica

JAM

Guyana

GUY

Antigua-Barbuda

ATG

Aruba

ARU

St Vincent-Grenadines

VIN

Suriname

SUR

Nicaragua

NCA

Dominica

DMA

LEAGUE C

Barbados

BRB

Cayman Is

CAY

St Martin

SMN

US Virgin Is

VIR

Bahamas

BAH

Bonaire

BOE

British Virgin Is

VGB

Guatemala

GUA

Puerto Rico

PUR

Anguilla

AIA

Guadeloupe

GLP

Turks-Caicos Is

TCA

Sint Maarten

SMA

all CONCACAF Men’s Nations Leagues »

PLEASE SEND ALL CONDESCENDING CORRECTIONS TO <FOOTBALL‍@‍GOOBNET.NET>

© 2019 GOOBNET ENTERPRISES, INC [WHICH DOESN’T ACTUALLY EXIST HOWEVER]

THIS FILE ACCURATE AS OF: THU 17 OCT 2019 – 06:00:00 UTC · GENERATED IN 2.391 SECONDS

all times in UTC
set your time zone