GoobNet Football

GoobNet Football menu

GoobNet Football

16,927TH ON JOSÉ MOURINHO’S MORNING READING LIST

2019 WOMEN’S WORLD CUP

SUN 16 JUN 2019

final tournament group F
SUN 16 JUN 2019
13:00 UTC
SwedenSWE05
ThailandTHA01
final tournament group F
SUN 16 JUN 2019
16:00 UTC
United StatesUSA03
ChileCHI00

MON 17 JUN 2019

final tournament group B
MON 17 JUN 2019
16:00 UTC
China PRCHN 
SpainESP 
final tournament group B
MON 17 JUN 2019
16:00 UTC
South AfricaRSA 
GermanyGER 
final tournament group A
MON 17 JUN 2019
19:00 UTC
Korea RepKOR 
NorwayNOR 
final tournament group A
MON 17 JUN 2019
19:00 UTC
NigeriaNGA 
FranceFRA 

TUE 18 JUN 2019

final tournament group C
TUE 18 JUN 2019
19:00 UTC
ItalyITA 
BrazilBRA 
final tournament group C
TUE 18 JUN 2019
19:00 UTC
JamaicaJAM 
AustraliaAUS 

FRANCE 2019 NEWS

Round of 16 pairings for third placed teams
[SUN 16 JUN 2019]

When the group phase of the Women’s World Cup concludes, sixteen teams will have earned a place in the elimination phase: the top two in each group, and the best four amongst the third placed teams [by points, goal difference, goals scored, and finally fair play ranking]. more...

all Women’s World Cups »

2022 MEN’S WORLD CUP

SUN 09-TUE 11 JUN 2019

AFC series 6
TUE 11 JUN 2019
05:15 UTC
GuamGUM05
BhutanBHU00
AFC series 2
TUE 11 JUN 2019
10:00 UTC
Sri LankaSRI 
MacaoMAC 
POSTPONED
AFC series 1
TUE 11 JUN 2019
12:15 UTC
Brunei DarussalamBRU02
MongoliaMGL01
AFC series 4
TUE 11 JUN 2019
12:45 UTC
Timor-LesteTLS01
MalaysiaMAS05
AFC series 3
TUE 11 JUN 2019
13:00 UTC
BangladeshBAN00
LaosLAO00
AFC series 5
TUE 11 JUN 2019
16:00 UTC
PakistanPAK01
CambodiaCAM02

QATAR 2022 NEWS

AFC preliminary round recap
[WED 12 JUN 2019]

The AFC preliminary round concluded on TUE 11 JUN 2019, and Bangladesh, Cambodia, Guam, Malaysia, and Mongolia have advanced to the next round. The second leg between Sri Lanka and Macao was not played after Macao refused to travel to Sri Lanka over security concerns. more...

all Men’s World Cups »

2018-9 UEFA MEN’S NATIONS LEAGUE

SUN 09 JUN 2019

third place
SUN 09 JUN 2019
13:00 UTC
SwitzerlandSUI00
EnglandENG00
F/OT
PEN: 05–06
final
SUN 09 JUN 2019
18:45 UTC
PortugalPOR01
NetherlandsNED00

LEAGUE A

Netherlands

NED

France

FRA

Germany

GER

Switzerland

SUI

Belgium

BEL

Iceland

ISL

Portugal

POR

Italy

ITA

Poland

POL

England

ENG

Spain

ESP

Croatia

CRO

ELIMINATION PHASE

Portugal

POR

Switzerland

SUI

Portugal

POR

Netherlands

NED

Netherlands

NED

England

ENG

 
Switzerland

SUI

England

ENG

CHAMPION

Portugal

POR

LEAGUE B

Ukraine

UKR

Czech Rep

CZE

Slovakia

SVK

Sweden

SWE

Russia

RUS

Turkey

TUR

Bosnia-Herzegovina

BIH

Austria

AUT

Northern Ireland

NIR

Denmark

DEN

Wales

WAL

Ireland Rep

IRL

LEAGUE C

Scotland

SCO

Israel

ISR

Albania

ALB

Finland

FIN

Hungary

HUN

Greece

GRE

Estonia

EST

Norway

NOR

Bulgaria

BUL

Cyprus

CYP

Slovenia

SVN

Serbia

SRB

Romania

ROU

Montenegro

MNE

Lithuania

LTU

LEAGUE D

Georgia

GEO

Kazakhstan

KAZ

Latvia

LVA

Andorra

AND

Belarus

BLR

Luxembourg

LUX

Moldova

MDA

San Marino

SMR

Kosovo

KVX

Azerbaijan

AZE

Faroe Is

FRO

Malta

MLT

Macedonia FYR

MKD

Armenia

ARM

Gibraltar

GIB

Liechtenstein

LIE

all UEFA Men’s Nations Leagues »

2019-20 CONCACAF MEN’S NATIONS LEAGUE

LEAGUE A

United States

USA

Canada

CAN

Cuba

CUB

Mexico

MEX

Panama

PAN

Bermuda

BER

Honduras

HON

Trinidad-Tobago

TRI

Martinique

MTQ

Costa Rica

CRC

Haiti

HAI

Curaçao

CUW

ELIMINATION PHASE

[SF1A]

[SF1A]

[SF1B]

[SF1B]

[Winner semifinal 1]

[W-SF1]

[Winner semifinal 2]

[W-SF2]

[SF2A]

[SF2A]

[SF2B]

[SF2B]

CHAMPION

 

LEAGUE B

French Guiana

GUF

St Kitts-Nevis

SKN

Belize

BLZ

Grenada

GRN

El Salvador

SLV

Dominican Rep

DOM

St Lucia

LCA

Montserrat

MSR

Jamaica

JAM

Guyana

GUY

Antigua-Barbuda

ATG

Aruba

ARU

Nicaragua

NCA

Suriname

SUR

St Vincent-Grenadines

VIN

Dominica

DMA

LEAGUE C

Barbados

BRB

Cayman Is

CAY

St Martin

SMN

US Virgin Is

VIR

Bonaire

BOE

Bahamas

BAH

British Virgin Is

VGB

Guatemala

GUA

Puerto Rico

PUR

Anguilla

AIA

Guadeloupe

GLP

Turks-Caicos Is

TCA

Sint Maarten

SMA

QUALIFIERS

Haiti

Haiti

Canada

Canada

Martinique

Martinique

Curaçao

Curaçao

Bermuda

Bermuda

Cuba

Cuba

Guyana

Guyana

Jamaica

Jamaica

Nicaragua

Nicaragua

El Salvador

El Salvador

Montserrat

Montserrat

Suriname

Suriname

St Lucia

St Lucia

Dominica

Dominica

St Kitts-Nevis

St Kitts-Nevis

Dominican Rep

Dominican Rep

Belize

Belize

Antigua-Barbuda

Antigua-Barbuda

French Guiana

French Guiana

St Vincent-Grenadines

St Vincent-Gren

Grenada

Grenada

Aruba

Aruba

Guadeloupe

Guadeloupe

Turks-Caicos Is

Turks-Caicos Is

Barbados

Barbados

Bonaire

Bonaire

US Virgin Is

US Virgin Is

Sint Maarten

Sint Maarten

Cayman Is

Cayman Is

British Virgin Is

British Virgin Is

Bahamas

Bahamas

Anguilla

Anguilla

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico

St Martin

St Martin

LEAGUE A

Bermuda

Bermuda

Canada

Canada

Cuba

Cuba

Curaçao

Curaçao

Haiti

Haiti

Martinique

Martinique

LEAGUE B

Antigua-Barbuda

Antigua-Barbuda

Aruba

Aruba

Belize

Belize

Dominica

Dominica

Dominican Rep

Dominican Rep

El Salvador

El Salvador

French Guiana

French Guiana

Grenada

Grenada

Guyana

Guyana

Jamaica

Jamaica

Montserrat

Montserrat

Nicaragua

Nicaragua

St Kitts-Nevis

St Kitts-Nevis

St Lucia

St Lucia

St Vincent-Grenadines

St Vincent-Gren

Suriname

Suriname

LEAGUE C

Anguilla

Anguilla

Bahamas

Bahamas

Barbados

Barbados

Bonaire

Bonaire

British Virgin Is

British Virgin Is

Cayman Is

Cayman Is

Guadeloupe

Guadeloupe

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico

Sint Maarten

Sint Maarten

St Martin

St Martin

Turks-Caicos Is

Turks-Caicos Is

US Virgin Is

US Virgin Is

all CONCACAF Men’s Nations Leagues »

PLEASE SEND ALL FIREWOOD TO <FOOTBALL‍@‍GOOBNET.NET>

© 2019 GOOBNET ENTERPRISES, INC [WHICH DOESN’T ACTUALLY EXIST HOWEVER]

THIS FILE ACCURATE AS OF: MON 17 JUN 2019 – 06:00:00 UTC · GENERATED IN 0.550 SECONDS

all times in UTC
set your time zone