GoobNet Football

GoobNet Football menu

GoobNet Football

16,927TH ON JOSÉ MOURINHO’S MORNING READING LIST
UEFAgroup phaseUEFA playoffsplayoffs

×

Albania

Albania

group F

  

×

Andorra

Andorra [did not enter]

   

×

Armenia

Armenia

group F

  

 

Austria

Austria

group D

  

×

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan

group E

  

 

Belarus

Belarus

group C

  

 

Belgium

Belgium

group F

  

 

Bosnia-Herzegovina

Bosnia-Herzegovina

group E

  

×

Bulgaria

Bulgaria

group H

  

×

Croatia

Croatia

group G

  

×

Cyprus

Cyprus

group C

  

×

Czech Rep

Czech Rep

group C

  

¤

Denmark

Denmark

1st in group E

  

 

England

England

group D

  

×

Estonia

Estonia

group I

  

×

Faroe Is

Faroe Is

group B

  

 

Finland

Finland

group A

  

¤

France

France

1st in group I

  

×

Georgia

Georgia

group A

  

 

Germany

Germany

group H

  

×

Gibraltar

Gibraltar [did not enter]

   

 

Greece

Greece

group I

  

 

Hungary

Hungary

group B

  

 

Iceland

Iceland

group C

  

 

Ireland Rep

Ireland Rep

group A

  

×

Israel

Israel

group H

  

 

Italy

Italy

group G

  

×

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

group I

  

×

Kosovo

Kosovo

group F

  

×

Latvia

Latvia

group D

  

×

Liechtenstein

Liechtenstein [did not enter]

   

×

Lithuania

Lithuania

group G

  

×

Luxembourg

Luxembourg

group D

  

×

Malta

Malta

group E

  

×

Moldova

Moldova

group G

  

 

Montenegro

Montenegro

group E

  

 

Netherlands

Netherlands

group C

  

×

North Macedonia

North Macedonia

group D

  

×

Northern Ireland

Northern Ireland

group D

  

 

Norway

Norway

group F

  

 

Poland

Poland

group F

  

 

Portugal

Portugal

group H

  

 

Romania

Romania

group G

  

×

Russia

Russia

disqualified from group E

  

×

San Marino

San Marino [did not enter]

   

 

Scotland

Scotland

group B

  

 

Serbia

Serbia

group H

  

 

Slovakia

Slovakia

group A

  

 

Slovenia

Slovenia

group I

  

¤

Spain

Spain

1st in group B

  

¤

Sweden

Sweden

1st in group A

  

 

Switzerland

Switzerland

group G

  

×

Turkey

Turkey

group H

  

 

Ukraine

Ukraine

group B

  

 

Wales

Wales

group I

  
AFCpreliminary roundWomen’s Asian Cupplayoffs
group phaseelimination phaserepechage playoffs

×

Afghanistan

Afghanistan [withdrew]

withdrew from group B

    

¤

Australia

Australia [qualify automatically: cohost]

[bye]

1st in group B

lost to KOR [00-01

  

×

Bahrain

Bahrain

2nd in group A

    

×

Bangladesh

Bangladesh

3rd in group G

    

×

Bhutan

Bhutan [did not enter]

     

×

Brunei Darussalam

Brunei Darussalam [did not enter]

     

×

Cambodia

Cambodia [did not enter]

     

¤

China PR

China PR

[bye]

1st in group A

defeated VIE 03-01
defeated JPN 02-02 [F/OT; pen: 04-03]
defeated KOR 03-02

  

 

Chinese Taipei

Chinese Taipei

1st in group A

2nd in group A

lost to PHI 01-01 [F/OT; pen: 03-04]

2nd in repechage playoffs

×

Guam

Guam

4th in group D

    

×

Hong Kong

Hong Kong

tied 2nd in group F

    

×

India

India

[bye]

withdrew from group A

   

×

Indonesia

Indonesia

defeated SIN agg: 02-00

4th in group B

   

×

Iran

Iran

1st in group G

3rd in group A
3rd in wild cards

   

×

Iraq

Iraq [withdrew]

withdrew from group C

    

¤

Japan

Japan

[bye]

1st in group C

defeated THA 07-00
lost to CHN 02-02 [F/OT; pen: 03-04]

  

×

Jordan

Jordan

2nd in group G

    

×

Korea DPR

Korea DPR [withdrew]

withdrew from group C

    

¤

Korea Rep

Korea Rep

1st in group E

2nd in group C

defeated AUS 01-00
defeated PHI 02-00
lost to CHN 02-03

  

×

Kuwait

Kuwait [did not enter]

     

×

Kyrgyz Rep

Kyrgyz Rep [did not enter]

     

×

Laos

Laos

3rd in group A

    

×

Lebanon

Lebanon

2nd in group D

    

×

Macao

Macao [did not enter]

     

×

Malaysia

Malaysia

2nd in group H

    

×

Maldives

Maldives

3rd in group B

    

×

Mongolia

Mongolia

3rd in group E

    

×

Myanmar

Myanmar

1st in group D

4th in group C

   

×

Nepal

Nepal

tied 2nd in group F

    

×

Oman

Oman [did not enter]

     

×

Pakistan

Pakistan [did not enter]

     

×

Palestine

Palestine

3rd in group H

    

¤

Philippines

Philippines

1st in group F

2nd in group B

defeated TPE 01-01 [F/OT; pen: 04-03]
lost to KOR 00-02

  

×

Qatar

Qatar [did not enter]

     

×

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia [did not enter]

     

×

Singapore

Singapore

lost to IDN agg: 00-02

    

×

Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka [did not enter]

     

×

Syria

Syria [did not enter]

     

×

Tajikistan

Tajikistan

2nd in group B

    

 

Thailand

Thailand

1st in group H

3rd in group B
1st in wild cards

lost to JPN 00-07

3rd in repechage playoffs

×

Timor-Leste

Timor-Leste [did not enter]

     

×

Turkmenistan

Turkmenistan [withdrew]

withdrew from group A

    

×

United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates

3rd in group D

    

×

Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan

2nd in group E

    

¤

Vietnam

Vietnam

1st in group B

3rd in group C
2nd in wild cards

lost to CHN 01-03

1st in repechage playoffs

 

×

Yemen

Yemen [did not enter]

     
CONCACAFpreliminary roundCONCACAF W Championshipplayoffs
group phaseelimination phase

×

Anguilla

Anguilla

5th in group A

   

×

Antigua-Barbuda

Antigua-Barbuda

4th in group A

   

×

Aruba

Aruba

5th in group D

   

×

Bahamas

Bahamas [did not enter]

    

×

Barbados

Barbados

4th in group D

   

×

Belize

Belize

3rd in group D

   

×

Bermuda

Bermuda

3rd in group C

   

×

British Virgin Is

British Virgin Is

5th in group E

   

 

Canada

Canada

[bye]

group B

  

×

Cayman Is

Cayman Is

4th in group C

   

 

Costa Rica

Costa Rica

1st in group B

group B

  

×

Cuba

Cuba

2nd in group E

   

×

Curaçao

Curaçao

4th in group B

   

×

Dominica

Dominica

4th in group F

   

×

Dominican Rep

Dominican Rep

2nd in group C

   

×

El Salvador

El Salvador

2nd in group D

   

×

Grenada

Grenada

5th in group C

   

×

Guatemala

Guatemala

3rd in group B

   

×

Guyana

Guyana

2nd in group F

   

 

Haiti

Haiti

1st in group E

group A

  

×

Honduras

Honduras

3rd in group E

   

 

Jamaica

Jamaica

1st in group C

group A

  

 

Mexico

Mexico

1st in group A

group A

  

×

Montserrat

Montserrat [did not enter]

    

×

Nicaragua

Nicaragua

3rd in group F

   

 

Panama

Panama

1st in group D

group B

  

×

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico

2nd in group A

   

×

St Kitts-Nevis

St Kitts-Nevis

2nd in group B

   

×

St Lucia

St Lucia [did not enter]

    

×

St Vincent-Grenadines

St Vincent-Grenadines

4th in group E

   

×

Suriname

Suriname

3rd in group A

   

 

Trinidad-Tobago

Trinidad-Tobago

1st in group F

group B

  

×

Turks-Caicos Is

Turks-Caicos Is

5th in group F

   

 

United States

United States

[bye]

group A

  

×

US Virgin Is

US Virgin Is

5th in group B

   
CONMEBOLWomen’s Copa Américaplayoffs
group phaseelimination phase

 

Argentina

Argentina

group B

  

 

Bolivia

Bolivia

group A

  

 

Brazil

Brazil

group B

  

 

Chile

Chile

group A

  

 

Colombia

Colombia

group A

  

 

Ecuador

Ecuador

group A

  

 

Paraguay

Paraguay

group A

  

 

Peru

Peru

group B

  

 

Uruguay

Uruguay

group B

  

 

Venezuela

Venezuela

group B

  
CAFpreliminary roundsWomen’s African Nations Cupplayoffs
first roundsecond roundgroup phaseelimination phaserepechage playoffs

×

Algeria

Algeria

defeated SDN 14-00

lost to RSA agg: 01-03

    

×

Angola

Angola

lost to BOT agg: 01-07

     

×

Benin

Benin

lost to BFA agg: 02-05

     

 

Botswana

Botswana

defeated ANG agg: 07-01

defeated ZIM agg: 03-03 [away: 03-02]

group C

   

 

Burkina Faso

Burkina Faso

defeated BEN agg: 05-02

defeated GNB agg: 07-00

group A

   

 

Burundi

Burundi

defeated ERI agg: 06-00

defeated DJI agg: 11-01

group C

   

×

Cabo Verde

Cabo Verde [did not enter]

      

 

Cameroon

Cameroon

defeated CTA agg: 03-00

defeated GAM agg: 10-01

group B

   

×

Central African Rep

Central African Rep

lost to CMR agg: 00-03

     

×

Chad

Chad [did not enter]

      

×

Comoros

Comoros [did not enter]

      

×

Congo

Congo

lost to GAB agg: 02-02 [away: 00-01]

     

×

Congo DR

Congo DR [disqualified]

disqualified v EQG

     

×

Côte d’Ivoire

Côte d’Ivoire

defeated NIG agg: 20-00

lost to NGA agg: 00-03

    

×

Djibouti

Djibouti

advanced [RWA withdrew]

lost to BDI agg: 01-11

    

×

Egypt

Egypt

lost to TUN agg: 02-07

     

×

Equatorial Guinea

Equatorial Guinea

advanced [COD disqualified]

lost to TUN agg: 03-07

    

×

Eritrea

Eritrea

lost to BDI agg: 00-06

     

×

Eswatini

Eswatini

lost to ZIM agg: 01-06

     

×

Ethiopia

Ethiopia

lost to UGA agg: 02-02 [away: 00-00; F/OT; pen: 01-02]

     

×

Gabon

Gabon

defeated CGO agg: 02-02 [away: 01-00]

lost to TOG agg: 02-04

    

×

Gambia

Gambia

defeated SLE agg: 03-01

lost to CMR agg: 01-10

    

×

Ghana

Ghana

lost to NGA agg: 01-02

     

×

Guinea

Guinea

lost to MLI agg: 02-04

     

×

Guinea-Bissau

Guinea-Bissau

defeated MTN agg: 02-00

lost to BFA agg: 00-07

    

×

Kenya

Kenya

defeated SSD agg: 15-01

withdrew v UGA

    

×

Lesotho

Lesotho [did not enter]

      

×

Liberia

Liberia

lost to SEN agg: 01-08

     

×

Libya

Libya [did not enter]

      

×

Madagascar

Madagascar [did not enter]

      

×

Malawi

Malawi

lost to ZAM agg: 03-04

     

×

Mali

Mali

defeated GUI agg: 04-02

lost to SEN agg: 01-01 [away: 00-00; F/OT; pen: 02-03]

    

×

Mauritania

Mauritania

lost to GNB agg: 00-02

     

×

Mauritius

Mauritius [did not enter]

      

 

Morocco

Morocco

[bye]

[bye]

group A

   

×

Mozambique

Mozambique

lost to RSA agg: 00-13

     

×

Namibia

Namibia

defeated TAN agg: 05-03

lost to ZAM agg: 01-01 [away: 00-01]

    

×

Niger

Niger

lost to CIV agg: 00-20

     

 

Nigeria

Nigeria

defeated GHA agg: 02-01

defeated CIV agg: 03-00

group C

   

×

Rwanda

Rwanda [withdrew]

withdrew v DJI

     

×

São Tomé-Príncipe

São Tomé-Príncipe

withdrew v TOG

     

 

Senegal

Senegal

defeated LBR agg: 08-01

defeated MLI agg: 01-01 [away: 00-00; F/OT; pen: 03-02]

group A

   

×

Seychelles

Seychelles [did not enter]

      

×

Sierra Leone

Sierra Leone

lost to GAM agg: 01-03

     

×

Somalia

Somalia [did not enter]

      

 

South Africa

South Africa

defeated MOZ agg: 13-00

defeated ALG agg: 03-01

group C

   

×

South Sudan

South Sudan

lost to KEN agg: 01-15

     

×

Sudan

Sudan

lost to ALG 00-14

     

×

Tanzania

Tanzania

lost to NAM agg: 03-05

     

 

Togo

Togo

advanced [STP withdrew]

defeated GAB agg: 04-02

group B

   

 

Tunisia

Tunisia

defeated EGY agg: 07-02

defeated EQG agg: 07-03

group B

   

 

Uganda

Uganda

defeated ETH agg: 02-02 [away: 00-00; F/OT; pen: 02-01]

advanced [KEN withdrew]

group A

   

 

Zambia

Zambia

defeated MWI agg: 04-03

defeated NAM agg: 01-01 [away: 01-00]

group B

   

×

Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe

defeated SWZ agg: 06-01

lost to BOT agg: 03-03 [away: 02-03]

    
OFCOFC Women’s Nations Cupplayoffs
group phaseelimination phase

×

American Samoa

American Samoa [did not enter]

   

 

Cook Is

Cook Is

group A

  

 

Fiji

Fiji

group C

  

 

New Caledonia

New Caledonia

group C

  

¤

New Zealand

New Zealand [qualify automatically: cohost]

   

 

Papua New Guinea

Papua New Guinea

group B

  

 

Samoa

Samoa

group A

  

 

Solomon Is

Solomon Is

group C

  

 

Tahiti

Tahiti

group B

  

 

Tonga

Tonga

group A

  

 

Vanuatu

Vanuatu

group B

  

PLEASE SEND ALL POORLY PLANNED BUSINESS PROPOSALS TO <FOOTBALL‍@‍GOOBNET.NET>

© 2022 GOOBNET ENTERPRISES, INC [WHICH DOESN’T ACTUALLY EXIST HOWEVER]

THIS FILE ACCURATE AS OF: SUN 15 MAY 2022 – 17:02:45 UTC · GENERATED IN 0.326 SECONDS

all times in UTC
set your time zone