GoobNet Football

GoobNet Football menu

GoobNet Football

SO WHAT DOES THE 47TH BEST PLAYER AT THE WORLD CUP GET, THE WOODEN BALL OR THE CERAMIC BALL?

AUSTRALIA/​NEW ZEALAND 2023 NEWS

Draw for Women’s World Cup complete
[SAT 22 OCT 2022]

The draw for the 2023 Women’s World Cup was held on SAT 22 OCT 2022 in Auckland/​Tāmaki Makaurau, New Zealand. The 32 teams – more than any previous Women’s World Cup – were allocated into eight groups of four teams each. more...

Pots confirmed for Women’s World Cup draw
[SAT 22 OCT 2022]

FIFA have confirmed the pot allocation for the 2023 Women’s World Cup draw, to be held in Auckland/​Tāmaki Makaurau, New Zealand, on SAT 22 OCT 2022. more...

Tazuni introduced as Women’s World Cup mascot
[THU 20 OCT 2022]

The mascot for the 2023 Women’s World Cup is Tazuni, a blue penguin. A member of the species Eudyptula minor, endemic to the coast of New Zealand, she was introduced on WED 19 OCT 2022. more...

Draw for Women’s World Cup set for 22 Oct
[MON 16 MAY 2022]

FIFA have confirmed that the draw for the 2023 Women’s World Cup will be held in Auckland/​Tāmaki Makaurau, New Zealand, on SAT 22 OCT 2022. The 32 teams will be allocated into eight groups of four. more...

GROUP PHASE

GROUP CRPtsGD

 

Spain

Spain

300

 

Costa Rica

Costa Rica

300

 

Zambia

Zambia

300

 

Japan

Japan

300
GROUP DRPtsGD

 

England

England

300

 

[Winner playoff final B]

[Winner playoff final B]

300

 

Denmark

Denmark

300

 

China PR

China PR

300
GROUP ERPtsGD

 

United States

United States

300

 

Vietnam

Vietnam

300

 

Netherlands

Netherlands

300

 

[Winner playoff final A]

[Winner playoff final A]

300
GROUP FRPtsGD

 

France

France

300

 

Jamaica

Jamaica

300

 

Brazil

Brazil

300

 

[Winner playoff final C]

[Winner playoff final C]

300
GROUP GRPtsGD

 

Sweden

Sweden

300

 

South Africa

South Africa

300

 

Italy

Italy

300

 

Argentina

Argentina

300
GROUP HRPtsGD

 

Germany

Germany

300

 

Morocco

Morocco

300

 

Colombia

Colombia

300

 

Korea Rep

Korea Rep

300

ELIMINATION PHASE

 

[1st group A]

[1A]

 

[2nd group C]

[2C]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 1]

[W-R16-1]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 3]

[W-R16-3]

 

[Winner quarterfinal 1]

[W-QF1]

 

[Winner quarterfinal 2]

[W-QF2]

FINAL

 

[Winner semifinal 1]

[W-SF1]

 

[Winner semifinal 2]

[W-SF2]

 

[1st group E]

[1E]

 

[2nd group G]

[2G]

 

[1st group C]

[1C]

 

[2nd group A]

[2A]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 2]

[W-R16-2]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 4]

[W-R16-4]

 

[1st group G]

[1G]

 

[2nd group E]

[2E]

 

[1st group B]

[1B]

 

[2nd group D]

[2D]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 6]

[W-R16-6]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 8]

[W-R16-8]

 

[Winner quarterfinal 3]

[W-QF3]

 

[Winner quarterfinal 4]

[W-QF4]

 

[1st group F]

[1F]

 

[2nd group H]

[2H]

 

[1st group D]

[1D]

 

[2nd group B]

[2B]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 5]

[W-R16-5]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 7]

[W-R16-7]

 

[1st group H]

[1H]

 

[2nd group F]

[2F]

   
THIRD

 

[Loser semifinal 1]

[L-SF1]

 

[Loser semifinal 2]

[L-SF2]

TOURNAMENT VENUES

  • Australia:
    • Adelaide/​Tarntanya, SA: Hindmarsh Stadium
    • Brisbane/​Meaanjin, QLD: Brisbane Stadium
    • Melbourne/​Naarm, VIC: Melbourne Rectangular Stadium
    • Perth/​Boorloo, WA: Perth Rectangular Stadium
    • Sydney/​Gadigal, NSW:
      • Stadium Australia
      • Sydney Football Stadium
  • New Zealand:
    • Auckland/​Tāmaki Makaurau: Eden Park
    • Dunedin/​Ōtepoti: Dunedin Stadium
    • Hamilton/​Kirikiriroa: Waikato Stadium
    • Wellington/​Te Whanganui-a-Tara: Wellington Regional Stadium

KEY DATES

PLEASE SEND ALL FIREWOOD TO <FOOTBALL‍@‍GOOBNET.NET>

© 2022 GOOBNET ENTERPRISES, INC [WHICH DOESN’T ACTUALLY EXIST HOWEVER]

THIS FILE ACCURATE AS OF: THU 01 DEC 2022 – 06:00:00 UTC · GENERATED IN 0.296 SECONDS

all times in UTC
set your time zone