GoobNet Football

GoobNet Football menu

GoobNet Football

THE ONLY SPORT THAT NEEDS NOT ONE “STADIUM OF LIGHT”, BUT TWO

MON 20-SAT 25 JUN 2022

UEFA group H
THU 23 JUN 2022
16:00 UTC
BulgariaBUL00
IsraelISR02
UEFA group D
FRI 24 JUN 2022
14:00 UTC
LatviaLVA01
LuxembourgLUX00
UEFA group G
FRI 24 JUN 2022
15:00 UTC
MoldovaMDA00
RomaniaROU04
UEFA group C
FRI 24 JUN 2022
17:00 UTC
BelarusBLR02
Czech RepCZE01
UEFA group B
FRI 24 JUN 2022
18:15 UTC
UkraineUKR00
ScotlandSCO04

SUN 26-TUE 28 JUN 2022

UEFA group A
MON 27 JUN 2022
16:00 UTC
GeorgiaGEO 
Ireland RepIRL 
UEFA group G
TUE 28 JUN 2022
15:00 UTC
MoldovaMDA 
LithuaniaLTU 
UEFA group I
TUE 28 JUN 2022
16:00 UTC
EstoniaEST 
KazakhstanKAZ 
UEFA group B
TUE 28 JUN 2022
18:00 UTC
UkraineUKR 
HungaryHUN 
UEFA group C
TUE 28 JUN 2022
18:45 UTC
NetherlandsNED 
BelarusBLR 

THU 30 JUN-MON 04 JUL 2022

CAF group A
SAT 02 JUL 2022
21:30 UTC
MoroccoMAR 
Burkina FasoBFA 
CAF group A
SUN 03 JUL 2022
16:00 UTC
SenegalSEN 
UgandaUGA 
CAF group B
SUN 03 JUL 2022
18:00 UTC
CameroonCMR 
ZambiaZAM 
CAF group B
SUN 03 JUL 2022
21:00 UTC
TunisiaTUN 
TogoTOG 
CAF group C
MON 04 JUL 2022
18:00 UTC
NigeriaNGA 
South AfricaRSA 
CAF group C
MON 04 JUL 2022
21:00 UTC
BurundiBDI 
BotswanaBOT 
CONCACAF W Championship group A
MON 04 JUL 2022
23:00 UTC
United StatesUSA 
HaitiHAI 
CONCACAF W Championship group A
TUE 05 JUL 2022
02:00 UTC
MexicoMEX 
JamaicaJAM 

QUALIFYING NEWS

Draw for Women’s World Cup set for 22 Oct
[MON 16 MAY 2022]

FIFA have confirmed that the draw for the 2023 Women’s World Cup will be held in Auckland/​Tāmaki Makaurau, New Zealand, on SAT 22 OCT 2022. The 32 teams will be allocated into eight groups of four. more...

Draw held for OFC Women’s Nations Cup
[WED 11 MAY 2022]

The draw for the OFC Women’s Nations Cup was held on TUE 10 MAY 2022 in Auckland, New Zealand. The nine participating teams were placed into three groups of three teams each. more...

Russia disqualified from UEFA qualifiers
[TUE 03 MAY 2022]

UEFA have confirmed that Russia have been disqualified from the qualifiers for the 2023 Women’s World Cup as a result of Russia’s invasion of Ukraine and its subsequent suspension from all international competitions. more...

Draw for Women’s African Nations Cup complete
[SAT 30 APR 2022]

The draw for the CAF Women’s African Nations Cup was held on FRI 29 APR 2022 in Rabat, Morocco. The twelve teams were drawn into three groups for the tournament, which decides CAF’s four places at the 2023 Women’s World Cup. more...

QUALIFIED TEAMS

UEFA

Denmark

Denmark

France

France

Spain

Spain

Sweden

Sweden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AFC

China PR

China PR

Japan

Japan

Korea Rep

Korea Rep

Philippines

Philippines

Vietnam

Vietnam

CAF

 

 

 

 

CONCACAF

 

 

 

 

PLAYOFFS

 

 

 

CONMEBOL

 

 

 

HOSTS

Australia

Australia

New Zealand

New Zealand

CURRENT STATUS

 Teams
EnteredEliminatedActiveTo QualifyTo PlayoffsQualified
HostsAustralia, New Zealand202202
UEFAGroup phase5123281114
AFCWomen’s Asian Cup27207525
CONCACAFCONCACAF W Championship32248420
CONMEBOLJUL 202210010320
CAFWomen’s African Nations Cup433112420
OFCJUL 2022909010
PlayoffsFEB 202330
Total1749876321011

KEY DATES

PLEASE SEND ALL CONDESCENDING CORRECTIONS TO <FOOTBALL‍@‍GOOBNET.NET>

© 2022 GOOBNET ENTERPRISES, INC [WHICH DOESN’T ACTUALLY EXIST HOWEVER]

THIS FILE ACCURATE AS OF: SUN 26 JUN 2022 – 06:00:00 UTC · GENERATED IN 0.179 SECONDS

all times in UTC
set your time zone