GoobNet Football

GoobNet Football menu

GoobNet Football

I’M ZLATAN IBRAHIMOVIĆ, AND THE LION IS HUNGRY... FOR FACTS ABOUT FOOTBALL

GROUP PHASE

ELIMINATION PHASE

FINAL TOURNAMENT ELIMINATION PHASE

 

[1st group A]

[1A]

 

[2nd group C]

[2C]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 1]

[W-R16-1]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 3]

[W-R16-3]

 

[Winner quarterfinal 1]

[W-QF1]

 

[Winner quarterfinal 2]

[W-QF2]

FINAL

 

[Winner semifinal 1]

[W-SF1]

 

[Winner semifinal 2]

[W-SF2]

 

[1st group E]

[1E]

 

[2nd group G]

[2G]

 

[1st group C]

[1C]

 

[2nd group A]

[2A]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 2]

[W-R16-2]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 4]

[W-R16-4]

 

[1st group G]

[1G]

 

[2nd group E]

[2E]

 

[1st group B]

[1B]

 

[2nd group D]

[2D]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 6]

[W-R16-6]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 8]

[W-R16-8]

 

[Winner quarterfinal 3]

[W-QF3]

 

[Winner quarterfinal 4]

[W-QF4]

 

[1st group F]

[1F]

 

[2nd group H]

[2H]

 

[1st group D]

[1D]

 

[2nd group B]

[2B]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 5]

[W-R16-5]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 7]

[W-R16-7]

 

[1st group H]

[1H]

 

[2nd group F]

[2F]

   
THIRD

 

[Loser semifinal 1]

[L-SF1]

 

[Loser semifinal 2]

[L-SF2]

Round of 16

SAT 05 AUG 2023

Auckland/​Tāmaki Makaurau [NZL]

05:00 UTC

[1st group A]

[2nd group C]

SAT 05 AUG 2023

Wellington/​Te Whanganui-a-Tara [NZL]

08:00 UTC

[1st group C]

[2nd group A]

SUN 06 AUG 2023

Sydney/​Gadigal, NSW [AUS] [Sydney Football Stadium]

02:00 UTC

[1st group E]

[2nd group G]

SUN 06 AUG 2023

Melbourne/​Naarm, VIC [AUS]

09:00 UTC

[1st group G]

[2nd group E]

MON 07 AUG 2023

Brisbane/​Meaanjin, QLD [AUS]

07:30 UTC

[1st group D]

[2nd group B]

MON 07 AUG 2023

Sydney/​Gadigal, NSW [AUS] [Stadium Australia]

10:30 UTC

[1st group B]

[2nd group D]

TUE 08 AUG 2023

Melbourne/​Naarm, VIC [AUS]

08:00 UTC

[1st group H]

[2nd group F]

TUE 08 AUG 2023

Adelaide/​Tarntanya, SA [AUS]

11:00 UTC

[1st group F]

[2nd group H]

Quarterfinals

FRI 11 AUG 2023

Wellington/​Te Whanganui-a-Tara [NZL]

01:00 UTC

[Winner rd-16 1]

[Winner rd-16 3]

FRI 11 AUG 2023

Auckland/​Tāmaki Makaurau [NZL]

07:30 UTC

[Winner rd-16 2]

[Winner rd-16 4]

SAT 12 AUG 2023

Brisbane/​Meaanjin, QLD [AUS]

07:00 UTC

[Winner rd-16 6]

[Winner rd-16 8]

SAT 12 AUG 2023

Sydney/​Gadigal, NSW [AUS] [Stadium Australia]

10:30 UTC

[Winner rd-16 5]

[Winner rd-16 7]

Semifinals

TUE 15 AUG 2023

Auckland/​Tāmaki Makaurau [NZL]

08:00 UTC

[Winner QF 1]

[Winner QF 2]

WED 16 AUG 2023

Sydney/​Gadigal, NSW [AUS] [Stadium Australia]

10:00 UTC

[Winner QF 3]

[Winner QF 4]

Third place match

SAT 19 AUG 2023

Brisbane/​Meaanjin, QLD [AUS]

08:00 UTC

[Loser SF 1]

[Loser SF 2]

Final match

SUN 20 AUG 2023

Sydney/​Gadigal, NSW [AUS] [Stadium Australia]

10:00 UTC

[Winner SF 1]

[Winner SF 2]

PLEASE SEND ALL FIREWOOD TO <FOOTBALL‍@‍GOOBNET.NET>

© 2022 GOOBNET ENTERPRISES, INC [WHICH DOESN’T ACTUALLY EXIST HOWEVER]

THIS FILE ACCURATE AS OF: TUE 29 NOV 2022 – 23:04:00 UTC · GENERATED IN 0.286 SECONDS

all times in UTC
set your time zone