GoobNet Football

GoobNet Football menu

GoobNet Football

PROUDLY DISREGARDING SEPP BLATTER SINCE 2001
CAFpreliminary roundgroup phaseplayoffs

 

Algeria

Algeria

[bye]

1st in group A

×

Angola

Angola

defeated GAM agg: 03-01

4th in group F

 

×

Benin

Benin

[bye]

2nd in group J

 

×

Botswana

Botswana

lost to MWI agg: 00-01

  

×

Burkina Faso

Burkina Faso

[bye]

2nd in group A

 

×

Burundi

Burundi

lost to TAN agg: 02-02 [away: 01-01; F/OT; pen: 00-03]

  

×

Cabo Verde

Cabo Verde

[bye]

2nd in group C

 

 

Cameroon

Cameroon

[bye]

1st in group D

×

Central African Rep

Central African Rep

[bye]

4th in group C

 

×

Chad

Chad

lost to SDN agg: 01-03

  

×

Comoros

Comoros

lost to TOG agg: 01-03

  

×

Congo

Congo

[bye]

4th in group H

 

 

Congo DR

Congo DR

[bye]

1st in group J

×

Côte d’Ivoire

Côte d’Ivoire

[bye]

2nd in group D

 

×

Djibouti

Djibouti

defeated SWZ agg: 02-01

4th in group A

 

 

Egypt

Egypt

[bye]

1st in group F

×

Equatorial Guinea

Equatorial Guinea

defeated SSD agg: 02-01

2nd in group B

 

×

Eritrea

Eritrea

lost to NAM agg: 01-04

  

×

Eswatini

Eswatini

lost to DJI agg: 01-02

  

×

Ethiopia

Ethiopia

defeated LES agg: 01-01 [away: 01-00]

3rd in group G

 

×

Gabon

Gabon

[bye]

2nd in group F

 

×

Gambia

Gambia

lost to ANG agg: 01-03

  

 

Ghana

Ghana

[bye]

1st in group G

×

Guinea

Guinea

[bye]

3rd in group I

 

×

Guinea-Bissau

Guinea-Bissau

defeated STP agg: 03-01

2nd in group I

 

×

Kenya

Kenya

[bye]

3rd in group E

 

×

Lesotho

Lesotho

lost to ETH agg: 01-01 [away: 00-01]

  

×

Liberia

Liberia

defeated SLE agg: 03-02

3rd in group C

 

×

Libya

Libya

[bye]

3rd in group F

 

×

Madagascar

Madagascar

[bye]

4th in group J

 

×

Malawi

Malawi

defeated BOT agg: 01-00

4th in group D

 

 

Mali

Mali

[bye]

1st in group E

×

Mauritania

Mauritania

[bye]

4th in group B

 

×

Mauritius

Mauritius

lost to MOZ agg: 00-03

  

 

Morocco

Morocco

[bye]

1st in group I

×

Mozambique

Mozambique

defeated MRI agg: 03-00

3rd in group D

 

×

Namibia

Namibia

defeated ERI agg: 04-01

3rd in group H

 

×

Niger

Niger

[bye]

3rd in group A

 

 

Nigeria

Nigeria

[bye]

1st in group C

×

Rwanda

Rwanda

defeated SEY agg: 10-00

4th in group E

 

×

São Tomé-Príncipe

São Tomé-Príncipe

lost to GNB agg: 01-03

  

 

Senegal

Senegal

[bye]

1st in group H

×

Seychelles

Seychelles

lost to RWA agg: 00-10

  

×

Sierra Leone

Sierra Leone

lost to LBR agg: 02-03

  

×

Somalia

Somalia

lost to ZIM agg: 02-03

  

×

South Africa

South Africa

[bye]

2nd in group G

 

×

South Sudan

South Sudan

lost to EQG agg: 01-02

  

×

Sudan

Sudan

defeated CHA agg: 03-01

4th in group I

 

×

Tanzania

Tanzania

defeated BDI agg: 02-02 [away: 01-01; F/OT; pen: 03-00]

3rd in group J

 

×

Togo

Togo

defeated COM agg: 03-01

2nd in group H

 

 

Tunisia

Tunisia

[bye]

1st in group B

×

Uganda

Uganda

[bye]

2nd in group E

 

×

Zambia

Zambia

[bye]

3rd in group B

 

×

Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe

defeated SOM agg: 03-02

4th in group G

 

PLEASE SEND ALL FIREWOOD TO <FOOTBALL‍@‍GOOBNET.NET>

© 2021 GOOBNET ENTERPRISES, INC [WHICH DOESN’T ACTUALLY EXIST HOWEVER]

THIS FILE ACCURATE AS OF: TUE 30 NOV 2021 – 05:45:01 UTC · GENERATED IN 0.387 SECONDS

all times in UTC
set your time zone