GoobNet Football

GoobNet Football menu

GoobNet Football

SO WHAT DOES THE 47TH BEST PLAYER AT THE WORLD CUP GET, THE WOODEN BALL OR THE CERAMIC BALL?

SUN 16 JUN 2019

group F
SUN 16 JUN 2019
13:00 UTC
SwedenSWE05
ThailandTHA01
group F
SUN 16 JUN 2019
16:00 UTC
United StatesUSA03
ChileCHI00

MON 17 JUN 2019

group B
MON 17 JUN 2019
16:00 UTC
China PRCHN 
SpainESP 
group B
MON 17 JUN 2019
16:00 UTC
South AfricaRSA 
GermanyGER 
group A
MON 17 JUN 2019
19:00 UTC
Korea RepKOR 
NorwayNOR 
group A
MON 17 JUN 2019
19:00 UTC
NigeriaNGA 
FranceFRA 

TUE 18 JUN 2019

group C
TUE 18 JUN 2019
19:00 UTC
ItalyITA 
BrazilBRA 
group C
TUE 18 JUN 2019
19:00 UTC
JamaicaJAM 
AustraliaAUS 

FRANCE 2019 NEWS

Round of 16 pairings for third placed teams
[SUN 16 JUN 2019]

When the group phase of the Women’s World Cup concludes, sixteen teams will have earned a place in the elimination phase: the top two in each group, and the best four amongst the third placed teams [by points, goal difference, goals scored, and finally fair play ranking]. more...

Day 10 recap
[SUN 16 JUN 2019]

At the 2019 Women’s World Cup on SUN 16 JUN 2019, the favoured teams in Group F again showed what sets them apart. more...

Day 9 recap
[SUN 16 JUN 2019]

At the 2019 Women’s World Cup on SAT 15 JUN 2019, two more places in the elimination phase were snapped up. more...

Day 8 recap
[SAT 15 JUN 2019]

After the three matches at the 2019 Women’s World Cup on FRI 14 JUN 2019, a number of teams still have hopes of reaching the elimination phase. more...

GROUP PHASE

GROUP ARPtsGD

»

France

France

16+5

 

Norway

Norway

13+2

 

Nigeria

Nigeria

13-1

 

Korea Rep

Korea Rep

10-6
GROUP BRPtsGD

»

Germany

Germany

16+2

 

Spain

Spain

13+1

 

China PR

China PR

130

 

South Africa

South Africa

10-3
GROUP CRPtsGD

»

Italy

Italy

16+6

 

Brazil

Brazil

13+2

 

Australia

Australia

130

 

Jamaica

Jamaica

10-8
GROUP DRPtsGD

»

England

England

16+2

»

Japan

Japan

14+1

 

Argentina

Argentina

11-1

 

Scotland

Scotland

10-2
GROUP ERPtsGD

»

Netherlands

Netherlands

16+3

»

Canada

Canada

16+3

 

Cameroon

Cameroon

10-3

 

New Zealand

New Zealand

10-3
GROUP FRPtsGD

»

United States

United States

16+16

»

Sweden

Sweden

16+6

 

Chile

Chile

10-5

 

Thailand

Thailand

10-17

ELIMINATION PHASE

 

[2nd group A]

[2A]

 

[2nd group C]

[2C]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 2]

[W-R16-2]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 3]

[W-R16-3]

 

[Winner quarterfinal 1]

[W-QF1]

 

[Winner quarterfinal 2]

[W-QF2]

FINAL

 

[Winner semifinal 1]

[W-SF1]

 

[Winner semifinal 2]

[W-SF2]

 

[1st group D]

[1D]

 

[3E/F/B]

[3E/F/B]

 

[1st group A]

[1A]

 

[3C/D/E]

[3C/D/E]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 4]

[W-R16-4]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 5]

[W-R16-5]

 

[2nd group B]

[2B]

 

[1st group F]

[1F]

 

[1st group C]

[1C]

 

[3B/A/F]

[3B/A/F]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 7]

[W-R16-7]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 8]

[W-R16-8]

 

[Winner quarterfinal 3]

[W-QF3]

 

[Winner quarterfinal 4]

[W-QF4]

 

[1st group E]

[1E]

 

[2nd group D]

[2D]

 

[1st group B]

[1B]

 

[3A/D/C]

[3A/D/C]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 1]

[W-R16-1]

 

[Winner round of 16 match 6]

[W-R16-6]

 

[2nd group F]

[2F]

 

[2nd group E]

[2E]

   
THIRD

 

[Loser semifinal 1]

[L-SF1]

 

[Loser semifinal 2]

[L-SF2]

TOURNAMENT VENUES

  • Décines: Parc Olympique Lyonnais
  • Grenoble: Stade des Alpes
  • Le Havre: Stade Océane
  • Montpellier: Stade de la Mosson
  • Nice: Allianz Riviera
  • Paris: Parc des Princes
  • Reims: Stade Auguste-Delaune
  • Rennes: Roazhon Park
  • Valenciennes: Stade du Hainaut

KEY DATES

PLEASE SEND ALL POORLY PLANNED BUSINESS PROPOSALS TO <FOOTBALL‍@‍GOOBNET.NET>

© 2019 GOOBNET ENTERPRISES, INC [WHICH DOESN’T ACTUALLY EXIST HOWEVER]

THIS FILE ACCURATE AS OF: MON 17 JUN 2019 – 06:00:00 UTC · GENERATED IN 0.376 SECONDS

all times in UTC
set your time zone