GoobNet Football

GoobNet Football menu

GoobNet Football

16,927TH ON JOSÉ MOURINHO’S MORNING READING LIST
GROUP 1PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

Germany FR

Germany FR

4310123+97

×

Saar

Saar

411248-43

×

Norway

Norway

402249-52
GROUP 2PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

Belgium

Belgium

4310116+57

×

Sweden

Sweden

411298+13

×

Finland

Finland

4022713-62
GROUP 3PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

England

England

3300114+76

¤

Scotland

Scotland

31118803

×

Northern Ireland

Northern Ireland

310247-32

×

Wales

Wales

301259-41
GROUP 4PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

France

France

4400204+168

×

Ireland Rep

Ireland Rep

420286+24

×

Luxembourg

Luxembourg

4004119-180
GROUP 6

×

Spain

Spain

040002

¤

Turkey

Turkey

010102
F/OT
Turkey qualify on random draw
GROUP 7

¤

Hungary

Hungary

 

×

Poland

Poland

[WD]
Poland withdrew; Hungary qualify automatically
GROUP 8PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

Czechoslovakia

Czechoslovakia

431051+47

×

Romania

Romania

42025504

×

Bulgaria

Bulgaria

401337-41
GROUP 9

×

Egypt

Egypt

0101

¤

Italy

Italy

0205
GROUP 10PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

Yugoslavia

Yugoslavia

440040+48

×

Greece

Greece

420232+14

×

Israel

Israel

400405-50
GROUP 11PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

Brazil

Brazil

440081+78

×

Paraguay

Paraguay

420286+24

×

Chile

Chile

4004110-90

×

Peru

Peru

[withdrew]
GROUP 12PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

Mexico

Mexico

4400191+188

×

United States

United States

420279-24

×

Haiti

Haiti

4004218-160
SAT 09 MAY 1953

group 10

Belgrade

Yugoslavia

01–00

Greece

MON 25 MAY 1953

group 2

Helsinki

Finland

02–04

Belgium

THU 28 MAY 1953

group 2

Stockholm

Sweden

02–03

Belgium

SUN 14 JUN 1953

group 8

Prague

Czechoslovakia

02–00

Romania

WED 24 JUN 1953

group 1

Oslo

Norway

02–03

Saar

SUN 28 JUN 1953

group 8

Bucharest

Romania

03–01

Bulgaria

SUN 19 JUL 1953

group 12

México, DF

Mexico

08–00

Haiti

WED 05 AUG 1953

group 2

Helsinki

Finland

03–03

Sweden

SUN 16 AUG 1953

group 2

Stockholm

Sweden

04–00

Finland

WED 19 AUG 1953

group 1

Oslo

Norway

01–01

Germany FR

SUN 06 SEP 1953

group 8

Sofia

Bulgaria

01–02

Czechoslovakia

SUN 20 SEP 1953

group 4

Luxembourg

Luxembourg

01–06

France

WED 23 SEP 1953

group 2

Brussels

Belgium

02–02

Finland

SUN 27 SEP 1953

group 5

Vienna

Austria

09–01

Portugal

SAT 03 OCT 1953

group 3

Belfast

N Ireland

01–03

Scotland

SUN 04 OCT 1953

group 4

Dublin

Ireland Rep

03–05

France

THU 08 OCT 1953

group 2

Brussels

Belgium

02–00

Sweden

SAT 10 OCT 1953

group 3

Cardiff

Wales

01–04

England

SUN 11 OCT 1953

group 1

Stuttgart

Germany FR

03–00

Saar

group 8

Sofia

Bulgaria

01–02

Romania

SUN 25 OCT 1953

group 8

Bucharest

Romania

00–01

Czechoslovakia

WED 28 OCT 1953

group 4

Dublin

Ireland Rep

04–00

Luxembourg

SUN 01 NOV 1953

group 10

Athens

Greece

01–00

Israel

WED 04 NOV 1953

group 3

Glasgow

Scotland

03–03

Wales

SUN 08 NOV 1953

group 1

Saarbrücken

Saar

00–00

Norway

group 8

Bratislava

Czechoslovakia

00–00

Bulgaria

group 10

Skopje

Yugoslavia

01–00

Israel

WED 11 NOV 1953

group 3

Liverpool

England

03–01

N Ireland

FRI 13 NOV 1953

group 9

Cairo

Egypt

01–02

Italy

SUN 22 NOV 1953

group 1

Hamburg

Germany FR

05–01

Norway

WED 25 NOV 1953

group 4

Paris

France

01–00

Ireland Rep

SUN 29 NOV 1953

group 5

Lisbon

Portugal

00–00

Austria

SUN 27 DEC 1953

group 4

Paris

France

08–00

Luxembourg

group 12

Port-au-Prince

Haiti

00–04

Mexico

WED 06 JAN 1954

group 6

Madrid

Spain

04–01

Turkey

SUN 10 JAN 1954

group 12

México, DF

Mexico

04–00

United States

THU 14 JAN 1954

group 12

México, DF

Mexico

03–01

United States

SUN 24 JAN 1954

group 9

Milan

Italy

05–01

Egypt

SUN 14 FEB 1954

group 11

Asunción

Paraguay

04–00

Chile

SUN 21 FEB 1954

group 11

Santiago

Chile

01–03

Paraguay

SUN 28 FEB 1954

group 11

Santiago

Chile

00–02

Brazil

SUN 07 MAR 1954

group 4

Luxembourg

Luxembourg

00–01

Ireland Rep

group 11

Asunción

Paraguay

00–01

Brazil

group 13

Tokyo

Japan

01–05

Korea Rep

MON 08 MAR 1954

group 10

Tel Aviv

Israel

00–02

Greece

SUN 14 MAR 1954

group 6

Istanbul

Turkey

01–00

Spain

group 11

Rio de Janeiro, RJ

Brazil

01–00

Chile

group 13

Tokyo

Japan

02–02

Korea Rep

WED 17 MAR 1954

group 6 replay

Rome [ITA]

Turkey

02–02
F/OT

Spain

SUN 21 MAR 1954

group 10

Tel Aviv

Israel

00–01

Yugoslavia

group 11

Rio de Janeiro, RJ

Brazil

04–01

Paraguay

SUN 28 MAR 1954

group 1

Saarbrücken

Saar

01–03

Germany FR

group 10

Athens

Greece

00–01

Yugoslavia

WED 31 MAR 1954

group 3

Wrexham

Wales

01–02

N Ireland

SAT 03 APR 1954

group 3

Glasgow

Scotland

02–04

England

group 12

Port-au-Prince

Haiti

02–03

United States

SUN 04 APR 1954

group 12

Port-au-Prince

Haiti

00–03

United States

PLEASE SEND ALL INCOHERENT RANTS TO <FOOTBALL‍@‍GOOBNET.NET>

© 2022 GOOBNET ENTERPRISES, INC [WHICH DOESN’T ACTUALLY EXIST HOWEVER]

THIS FILE ACCURATE AS OF: SUN 18 SEP 2022 – 21:23:59 UTC · GENERATED IN 0.159 SECONDS

all times in UTC
set your time zone