GoobNet Football

GoobNet Football menu

GoobNet Football

WHEN DAVID BECKHAM DIES, WILL WE HAVE TO FLY OUR CORNER FLAGS AT HALF MAST?
GROUP 1PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

England

England

4310155+107

×

Ireland Rep

Ireland Rep

421167-15

×

Denmark

Denmark

4004413-90
GROUP 2PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

France

France

4310194+157

×

Belgium

Belgium

42111611+55

×

Iceland

Iceland

4004626-200
Belgium chosen to play off against Israel but refused
GROUP 3PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

Hungary

Hungary

4301124+86

×

Bulgaria

Bulgaria

4202117+44

×

Norway

Norway

4103315-122
GROUP 4PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

Czechoslovakia

Czechoslovakia

430193+66

»

Wales

Wales

420265+14

×

Germany DR

Germany DR

4103512-72
Wales chosen to play off against Israel
GROUP 5PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

Austria

Austria

4310143+117

×

Netherlands

Netherlands

4211127+55

×

Luxembourg

Luxembourg

4004319-160
GROUP 6PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

Soviet Union

Soviet Union

4301163+136

×

Poland

Poland

430195+46

×

Finland

Finland

4004219-170
PLAYOFF

¤

Soviet Union

Soviet Union

02

×

Poland

Poland

00
GROUP 7PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

Yugoslavia

Yugoslavia

422072+56

×

Romania

Romania

421164+25

×

Greece

Greece

401329-71
GROUP 8PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

Northern Ireland

Northern Ireland

421163+35

×

Italy

Italy

42025504

×

Portugal

Portugal

411247-33
GROUP 9PWDLGFGAGDPts

¤

Scotland

Scotland

4301109+16

×

Spain

Spain

4211128+45

×

Switzerland

Switzerland

4013611-51
SUN 30 SEP 1956

group 5

Vienna

Austria

07–00

Luxembourg

WED 03 OCT 1956

group 1

Dublin

Ireland Rep

02–01

Denmark

SUN 11 NOV 1956

group 2

Paris

France

06–03

Belgium

WED 05 DEC 1956

group 1

Wolverhampton

England

05–02

Denmark

WED 16 JAN 1957

group 8

Lisbon

Portugal

01–01

N Ireland

SUN 10 MAR 1957

group 9

Madrid

Spain

02–02

Switzerland

WED 20 MAR 1957

group 5

Rotterdam

Netherlands

04–01

Luxembourg

THU 25 APR 1957

group 8

Rome

Italy

01–00

N Ireland

WED 01 MAY 1957

group 4

Cardiff

Wales

01–00

Czechoslovakia

group 8

Belfast

N Ireland

03–00

Portugal

SUN 05 MAY 1957

group 7

Athens

Greece

00–00

Yugoslavia

WED 08 MAY 1957

group 1

London

England

05–01

Ireland Rep

group 9

Glasgow

Scotland

04–02

Spain

WED 15 MAY 1957

group 1

Copenhagen

Denmark

01–04

England

SUN 19 MAY 1957

group 1

Dublin

Ireland Rep

01–01

England

group 4

Leipzig

Germany DR

02–01

Wales

group 9

Basel

Switzerland

01–02

Scotland

WED 22 MAY 1957

group 3

Oslo

Norway

01–02

Bulgaria

SUN 26 MAY 1957

group 4

Prague

Czechoslovakia

02–00

Wales

group 5

Vienna

Austria

03–02

Netherlands

group 8

Lisbon

Portugal

03–00

Italy

group 9

Madrid

Spain

04–01

Scotland

SUN 02 JUN 1957

group 2

Nantes

France

08–00

Iceland

WED 05 JUN 1957

group 2

Brussels

Belgium

08–03

Iceland

WED 12 JUN 1957

group 3

Oslo

Norway

02–01

Hungary

SUN 16 JUN 1957

group 4

Brno

Czechoslovakia

03–01

Germany DR

group 7

Athens

Greece

01–02

Romania

SUN 23 JUN 1957

group 3

Budapest

Hungary

04–01

Bulgaria

group 6

Moscow

Soviet Union

03–00

Poland

FRI 05 JUL 1957

group 6

Helsinki

Finland

01–03

Poland

SAT 27 JUL 1957

group 6

Moscow

Soviet Union

02–01

Finland

THU 15 AUG 1957

group 6

Helsinki

Finland

00–10

Soviet Union

SUN 01 SEP 1957

group 2

Reykjavík

Iceland

01–05

France

WED 04 SEP 1957

group 2

Reykjavík

Iceland

02–05

Belgium

WED 11 SEP 1957

group 5

Rotterdam [NED]

Luxembourg

02–05

Netherlands

SUN 15 SEP 1957

group 3

Sofia

Bulgaria

01–02

Hungary

WED 25 SEP 1957

group 4

Cardiff

Wales

04–01

Germany DR

group 5

Amsterdam

Netherlands

01–01

Austria

SUN 29 SEP 1957

group 5

Luxembourg

Luxembourg

00–03

Austria

group 7

Bucharest

Romania

01–01

Yugoslavia

WED 02 OCT 1957

group 1

Copenhagen

Denmark

00–02

Ireland Rep

SUN 20 OCT 1957

group 6

Chorzów

Poland

02–01

Soviet Union

SUN 27 OCT 1957

group 2

Brussels

Belgium

00–00

France

group 4

Leipzig

Germany DR

01–04

Czechoslovakia

SUN 03 NOV 1957

group 3

Sofia

Bulgaria

07–00

Norway

group 6

Warsaw

Poland

04–00

Finland

group 7

Bucharest

Romania

03–00

Greece

WED 06 NOV 1957

group 9

Glasgow

Scotland

03–02

Switzerland

SUN 10 NOV 1957

group 3

Budapest

Hungary

05–00

Norway

group 7

Belgrade

Yugoslavia

04–01

Greece

SUN 17 NOV 1957

group 7

Belgrade

Yugoslavia

02–00

Romania

SUN 24 NOV 1957

group 6 playoff

Leipzig [GDR]

Soviet Union

02–00

Poland

group 9

Lausanne

Switzerland

01–04

Spain

WED 04 DEC 1957

group 8

Belfast

N Ireland

[ppd]

Italy

SUN 22 DEC 1957

group 8

Milan

Italy

03–00

Portugal

WED 15 JAN 1958

group 8

Belfast

N Ireland

02–01

Italy

PLEASE SEND ALL POORLY PLANNED BUSINESS PROPOSALS TO <FOOTBALL‍@‍GOOBNET.NET>

© 2023 GOOBNET ENTERPRISES, INC [WHICH DOESN’T ACTUALLY EXIST HOWEVER]

THIS FILE ACCURATE AS OF: SUN 05 FEB 2023 – 20:54:49 UTC · GENERATED IN 0.190 SECONDS

all times in UTC
set your time zone